End Term Practical Exam
Time Table

Department of Library Science
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mrs. Jyotsana Sinha (Mob. No. +91 9110016152)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib) - 2nd SEMESTER
Sr NoRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 01 to 303HBLS202Library Catelogue Practice28 August 202011:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2. 31 to 6101:30 PM to 02:30 PM
3. 62 to 9229 August 202011:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4. 93 to 12301:30 PM to 02:30 PM
5. 124 to 15431 August 202011:30 AM to 12:30 PM
6. 155 to 16101:30 PM to 02:30 PM

Master of Library Science (M.Lib) - 2nd SEMESTER
Sr NoRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 01 to 306HMLS205Universe of Knowledge31 August 202011:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2. 31 to 6101 September 2020
3. 62 to 9202 September 2020
4. 93 to 13303 September 2020
Department of Computer Science & IT
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr. Uday Ranjan (Mob. No. +91 7979895798)
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)
Sr NoSEMESTERSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3IBCA201OOPs28 August 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
2. 3IBCA203Internet Prog.01 September 202003:00 PM to 04:00 PM
3. 4th3IBCA401Linux O.S31 August 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
4. 3IBCA404Prog. with VB.Net03:00 PM to 04:00 PM
5. 6th3IBCA603Major Project03 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Bachelor of Science (IT)
Sr NoSEMESTERSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3IBIT202OOPs28 August 202003:00 PM to 04:00 PM
2. 3IBIT201DBMS01 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
3. 4th3IBMA401Numerical Analysis Using C++03 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
4. 6th3IBCS604Major Project03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Master of Science (IT)
Sr NoSEMESTERSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd6IMIT201OOPs28 August 202003:00 PM to 04:00 PM
2. 6IMIT202DBMS & SQL01 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
3. 4th6IMIT403Advanced Java02 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
4. 6IMIT404Major Project03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Post Graduation Diploma in Computer Application(PGDCA)
Sr NoSEMESTERSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd4TPDC201OOPs28 August 202004:00 PM to 05:00 PM
2. 4TPDC205Prog. with VB.Net31 August 202003:00 PM to 04:00 PM
3. 4TPDC202DBMS & SQL01 September 202011:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Department of Management
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mrs. Ritesh Kumar (Mob. No. +91-7260005934)
Faculty - Dr.Devendra Kumar Ojha (Mob. No. +91-9708516574)
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndMBBA603Project & Viva31 August 202011:00 AM

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndSMGT802Entrepreneurship Development01 September 202011:00 AM
2. 4thMMBA414Project & Viva02 September 202011:00 AM
3. 4th(Finance Group Only)Practical & Viva31 August 202002:00 PM to 03:00 PM
4. 01 September 2020

PGDRD
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndMPGDRD204Project & Viva28 August 202011:00 AM

Master of Commerce(M.Com)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 4th01-2531 August 202011:00 AM to 01:00 PM
2. 26-5001 September 202011:00 AM to 01:00 PM
3. 51-7502 September 202011:00 AM to 01:00 PM
4. 76-9003 September 202011:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Department of Yoga
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr.Manish Kumar (Mob. No. +91-9234628984)
Post Graduation Diploma in Yoga (PGDYOGA)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd01-30PGDYN204Demonstration of pranayama05 September 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
2. 31-6006 September 2020
3. 01-30PGDYN205Demonstration of Asan05 September 202002:00 PM to 04:00 PM
4. 31-6006 September 2020

Master of Yoga (MA YOGA)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd01-30HMYO204Bandh Mudra03 September 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
2. 31-5004 September 2020
3. 01-30HMHY205Path Yojna03 September 202002:00 PM to 04:00 PM
4. 31-5004 September 2020
5. 4th01-30HMYO404Parikshan Abhyas28 August 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
6. 31-4001 September 2020
7. 01-30HMHY405Adhyan Abhyas29 August 202002:00 PM to 04:00 PM
8. 31-4702 September 2020
Department of Agriculture
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Dr.Arvind Kumar (Mob. No. +91-7905020152)
Bachelor of Science (Agriculture) - 2nd Semester
Sr NoSubject CodeSubject NameInviglator's NameDateTime
1. ABGP201Fundamentals of GeneticsDr.N.Coudhury28 August 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
2. ABHO202Production Tech. For Fruit & Plantation CorpsMs.Ritika Narayan12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
3. ABSC202Manures Fertilizers & Soil Fertility Management02:00 PM to 03:00 PM
4. ABCP201Fundamentals of Crop PhysiologyDr.N.Coudhury31 August 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
5. ABPP201Fundamentals of Plant Pathology12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
6. ABEX202Fundamentals of Agri. Extension02:00 PM to 03:00 PM
7. ABEN202Pests of Crops and Stored Grain and Their Management 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM

Bachelor of Science (Agriculture) - 4th Semester
Sr NoSubject CodeSubject NameInviglator's NameDateTime
1. ABAG406Practical crop production (Rice)Dr. Arvind Kumar01 September 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
2. ABAG407Field crops -II12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
3. ABAH401Livestock production & Management Ms. Ritika Narayan02:00 PM to 03:00 PM
4. ABSC404Fertilizer and Agro-chemicals03:15 PM to 04:15 PM
5. ABEN403Pests of crops & Stored grain & their management Dr. N. Choudhury 04:30 PM to 05:30 PM
6. ABEC403Production Economics and Farm management Dr. Arvind Kumar02 September 202010:30 AM to 11:30 AM
7. ABHO404Production Tech. of Vegetable crops Ms. Ritika Narayan12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
8. ABBT401Principles of plant biotech. Bio-safety rules and IPRDr. N. Choudhury02:00 PM to 03:00 PM
9. ABHS401Food and Nutrition Ms. Ritika Narayan03:15 PM to 04:15 PM
10. ABSS401Agricultural Journalism Dr. Arvind Kumar04:30 PM to 05:30 PM

Bachelor of Science (Agriculture) - 6th Semester
Sr NoSubject CodeSubject NameInviglator's NameDateTime
1. ABAG609Sustainable Agri. & Organic FarmingMs. Ritika Narayan03 September 202010:30 AM to 11:15 AM
2. ABSC606Environmental Science 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
3. ABPB605Principles of seed Tech. Dr. Arvind Kumar12:30 PM to 01:15 PM
4. ABEN604Plant Parasitic Nematodes, other non Insect pests & their management Dr. N. Choudhury 02:30 PM to 03:15 PM
5. ABEC605Fundamentals of Agri. Business Management 04 September 202010:30 AM to 11:15 AM
6. ABPA604Diseases Horticultural crops & their Management 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
7. ABHO606Post harvest management and processing of horticultural crops Ms. Ritika Narayan12:30 PM to 01:15 PM
8. ABSS606Farm planning and Budgeting Dr. Arvind Kumar02:30 PM to 03:15 PM
Department of Geography
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Ms.Pankaj Pragya (Mob. No. +91-8271472469)
Bachelor of Arts(Geography)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd01-40HBGE204Human Geography31 August 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
2. 41-8012:30 PM to 01:15 PM
3. 81-10702:00 PM to 02:45 PM
4. 4th01-44HBHGE407Geo of Tourism03 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
5. 6th01-49HBHGE615Practical Paper04 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM

Master of Arts(Geography)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndR19AT2GG0001-83HMGE204Practical Paper03 September 202012:30 PM to 01:15 PM
2. R19AT2GG0084-16604 September 2020
3. 4thR18AT2GG0001-56HMGE404Elective Practical05 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
4. R18AT2GG0057-11112:30 PM to 01:15 PM
Department of History
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Dr.Rudra Narayan (Mob. No. +91-6202513971,9334991542)
Bachelor of Arts(History)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 4th01-20HMHY408Dissertation31 August 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
2. 21-4001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
3. 41-6001 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
4. 61-8001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
5. 81-10002 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
6. 101-12101:00 PM to 01:45 PM
7. 121-14402:15 PM to 03:00 PM
Department of Political Science
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Dr.Sweta Singh (Mob. No. +91-8789736225)
Faculty - Ms.Preety Kumari (Mob. No. +91-9122023809)
Master of Arts (Pol.Sc.)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 4thR18AT2PS0001-10Desertation(Practical)28 August 202012:00 PM to 12:45 PM
2. R18AT2PS0011-2001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
3. R18AT2PS0021-3031 August 202012:00 AM to 12:45 PM
4. R18AT2PS0031-4001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
3. R18AT2PS0041-5031 August 202012:00 AM to 12:45 PM
4. R18AT2PS0051-6001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
3. R18AT2PS0061-7031 August 202012:00 AM to 12:45 PM
4. R18AT2PS0071-8001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
3. R18AT2PS0081-9031 August 202012:00 AM to 12:45 PM
4. R18AT2PS0091-10001:00 PM to 01:45 PM
Department of Science
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty of Physics - Mr.Mukesh Kumar (Mob. No. +91-7050158101)
Faculty of Chemistry - Mr.Suresh Kumar (Mob. No. +91-8002462828)
Faculty of Zoology & Botany - Ms. Neha Sinha(Mob. No. +91-9308731564)
Bachelor of Science (Physics)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3SBPH203H/GENMathematical Background, Electrostatics & Steady Currents28 August 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
2. 3SBPH206HMathematical Physics II12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
3. 4ndSBPH407Electrical circuit and network skills31 August 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
4. SBPH408/GENAtomic, mole and Nuclear12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
5. SBPH409Solid State02:00 PM to 02:45 PM
6. 6thSBPH614Analog system & application01 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
7. SBPH615/GENElectromagnetic12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
8. SBPH616Nuclear & particle phy.01:00 PM to 01:45 PM
9. SBPH617Nano technology02:00 PM to 02:45 PM

Master of Science (Physics)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd01-506SMPH205Solid state physics02 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
2. 51-10003 September 2020
3. 101-16004 September 2020
4. 01-506SMPH206Advanced Electronics02 September 202012:00 PM to 12:45 PM
5. 51-10003 September 2020
6. 101-16004 September 2020

Bachelor of Science (Chemistry)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3SBCH204HPhysical Chemistry31 August 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
2. 3SBCH205HApplication of Computer Chemistry01:30 PM to 02:15 PM
3. 4thSBCH407HPhysical Chemistry01 September 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
4. SBCH408HInorganic Chemistry12:30 PM to 01:15 PM
5. SBCH409HOrganic Chemistry01:30 PM to 02:15 PM
6. 6thSBCH614Inorganic Chemistry02 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
7. SBCH615Organic Chemistry12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
8. SBCH616Photochemistry01:30 PM to 02:15 PM
9. SBCH617Organomettalic Chemistry02:30 PM to 03:15 PM

Master of Science (Chemistry)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd01-306SMCH202Organic Chemistry(Quantitative analysis)03 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
2. 31-7104 September 2020
3. 01-306SMCH204Analytical Chemistry03 September 202012:30 PM to 01:15 PM
4. 31-7104 September 2020
Bachelor of Science (Zoology)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3SBZO205HVertebrates and Development Biology28 August 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
2. 3SBZO206HMolecular Biology31 August 2020
3. 4thSBHZO407Animal Physiology28 August 202012:45 PM to 01:30 PM
4. SBHZO408Biochemistry31 August 2020
5. SBHZO409Endocrinology01 September 2020
6. 6thSBHZO614Molecular Bio. & Biotechnology04 September 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
7. SBHZO616DSE- 3- Wildlife cons. & Management
8. SBHZO615Medical Zoology05 September 202012:45 PM to 01:30 PM
9. SBHZO617DSE-4- Pest & Pest Management

Bachelor of Science (Botany)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3SBBO203HCell Biology & Genetics01 September 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
2. 3SBBO206HEconomics Botany02 September 2020
3. 4thSBHBO407Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms02 September 202012:45 PM to 01:30 PM
4. SBHBO408Systematics03 September 202011:30 AM to 12:15 PM
5. SBHBO409Molecular Bio. & Biochemistry
Department of Sociology
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr.Shiv (Mob. No. +91-9525619471)
Master of Social Work
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndR19AT2SW0001-08Desertation(Practical)28 August 202011:40 AM to 12:25 PM
2. R19AT2SW0009-1731 August 2020
3. R19AT2SW0018-2501 September 2020
Department of Psychology
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr.Shiv (Mob. No. +91-9525619471)
Bachelor of Arts (Psychology)
Sr NoSemesterSubject NameDateTime
1. 2ndDesertation(Practical)03 September 202011:40 AM to 12:20 PM

Master of Arts (Psychology)
Sr NoSemesterRoll NoSubject NameDateTime
1. 4thR18AT2SY0001-06Desertation(Practical)02 September 202001:40 PM to 02:20 PM
2. R18AT2SY0007-1203 September 202011:40 AM to 12:20 PM
3. R18AT2SY0013-1704 September 2020
Department of Performing Arts
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr.Anand Kumar (Mob. No. +91-9835137413)
Bachelor of Performing Arts
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd3PABVM201(P)Critical & Compareative Study of Components of Ragas and Talas and Different Geners of Vocal Music - II03 September 202011:30 AM to 02:30 PM

Master of Performing Arts
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameDateTime
1. 2nd6PAMVM202(P)Compareative & Analytical Study of Ragas and Talas - II04 September 202011:30 AM to 02:30 PM
Department of Arts(Hindi)
End Term Practical Examination August 2020
Faculty - Mr.Sanjay Kumar Dangi (Mob. No. +91-9693560256)
Master of Arts (Hindi)
Sr NoSemesterSubject CodeSubject NameRoll NoDateTime
1. 4thHMHL404Dissertation01-5507 September 202011:00 AM to 11:45 AM
56-11008 September 2020